ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

WALDECK-PYRMONT

 

1801-1825
child of
Georg I
1747-1813 
part 4
Mathilde
X 1817
Eugenius
duke of Württemberg
1788-1857
1803-1846
child of
Georg I
1747-1813
part 4
Carl Christian
X 1841
Amalie
countess of Lippe-Biesterfeld
1814-1879
 
1804-1806
child of
Georg I
1747-1813
part 4
Karoline    
1809-1876
child of
Georg I
1747-1813p
art 4
Hermann
X 1833
Agnes
countess Teleki von Szek
1814-1896
 
1824-1893
child of
Georg II
1789-1845
part 4
Auguste
X 1848
Alfred
1e prince of Stolberg-Stolberg
1820-1903
 
1825-1829
 
child of
Georg II
1789-1845
part 4
Josef    
1826-1899
child of
Karl
1778-1849
part 4
Mechtild
X 1846
Carel
count of Bentinck
1792-1864
  • their graves in the Nicolaaskerk, Ellecom.
1827-1858
child of
Karl
1778-1849part 4
Agnes
X 1853
Kurt
count of Pückler-Limpurg
1822-1888
   
1827-1910
child of
Georg II
1789-1845
part 4
Hermine
X 1844
Adolf I
prince of Schaumburg-Lippe
1817-1893
1829-1829
child of
Karl
1778-1849
part 4
Georg    
1831-1893
child of
Georg II
1789-1845
part 4
Georg Viktor
1X 1853
Helene
princess of Nassau
1831-1888
2X 1891
Louise
of Schleswig-Holstein-Glücksburg
1858-1936
1831-1831
child of
Karl
1778-1849
part 4
Luitgard    
1833-1893
child of
Karl
1778-1849
part 4
Adalbert
1X 1858
Agnes
princess of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein
1834-1886
2X 1887
Ida
princess of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein
1837-1922
 
1833-1867
child of
Georg II
1789-1845
part 4
Wolrad  
1835-1905
child of
Karl
1778-1849
part 4
Richard    
1835-1835
child of
Karl
1778-1849
part 4
son    
1841-1897
child of
Karl
1803-1846
Albrecht
1X (morg)
Dorothea
Gage
cr.1867 countess of Rhoden
1840-1883
2X 1886
Marie Luise
of Hohenlohe-Öhringen
1867-1945
 

CHILDREN 1e MARRIAGE: COUNTS OF RHODEN

  • his grave in Kleve.
  •  

     

1842-1894
child of
Karl
1803-1846
Erich
X (morg) 1869
Marie Konstanze
barones of Falkenes (desc. Hessen-Philippthal)
1847-1916
   
1844-1902
child of
Karl
1803-1846
Heinrich
X 1881
Auguste
of Ysenburg-Büdingen in Philippsreich
1861-1931

 

1854-1869
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Sophie
1855-1925
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Pauline
X 1881
Alexis
4e prince of Bentheim-Steinfurt
1845-1919
1857-1882
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Marie
X 1877
Wilhelm II
king of Württemberg
1848-1921
 

 

1858-1934
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Emma
X 1879
Willem III
king of the Netherlands
1817-1890
  
1859-1942
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Helene
1X 1878 : 1885
Carl
count of Bentinck
1853-1934
2X 1886
Alfred
count of Keyserlingk
1857-1929
  • grave of 1e spouse in the Mausoleum, Oude Begraafplaats, Amerongen.
1860-1861
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Karl    
1861-1922
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Helena
X 1882
Leopold
prince of Great Britain and Ireland
duke of Albany
1853-1884
  • her grave near the chapel in Hinteriss.
  • grave of spouse in the Albert Memorial Chapel, St.George's Chapel, Windsor.
1863-1934
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Adalbert    
1864-1938
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Hermann
X 1891
Klara
von Jaeckel
cr. 1891 countess of Waldeck
1871-1965
   
1865-1946
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Friedrich
X 1895
Bathildis
princess of Schaumburg-Lippe
1873-1962
1867-1932
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Alexander
1X 1906 : 1921
Alwine
Dransfeld
cr. 1909 frau von Gellen
1876-1938
2X 1921
Aenne
Clemens
1888-1975
   
1870-1941
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Friedrich
X 1919
Gertrude
Koblin
1884-1963
   
1873-1961
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Elisabeth
X 1900
Alexander
count of Erbach-Schönberg
1872-1944
   
1874-1874
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
son    
1876-1966
child of
Adalbert
1833-1893
Georg
1X 1921
Alwine
Dransfeld
cr. 1909 frau von Gellen
1876-1938
2X 1939
Katharine
Beitsch
1903-1990
 
1887-1888
child of
Albrecht
1841-1897
Georg Friedrich  
1891-1910
child of
Albrecht
1841-1897
Karl Alexander  
1892-1914
child of
Georg Viktor
1831-1893
Wolrad
1893-1987
child of
Hermann
1864-1938
Margarete [Greta]    
1895-1897
child of
Albrecht
1841-1897
Albertine  
1896-1967
child of
Friedrich
1865-1946
Josias
X 1922
Altburg
duchess of Oldenburg
1903-2001
1897-1974
child of
Hermann
1864-1938
Mechtild
X 1924
Konstantin
von Beguelin
1897-1963
   
1898-1981
child of
Friedrich
1865-1946
Max
X 1929
Gustava
countess of Platen-Hallermund
1899-1986
1899-1948
child of
Friedrich
1865-1946
Helene
X 1921
Nikolaus
grandduke of Oldenburg
1897-1970
 
     

part 6