ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

STOLBERG-WERNIGERODE

 

1900-1939
child of
Leonard
1853-1914
part 2
Günther
X 1923
Erna
von Platen
1897-1991
 
1900-1945
child of
Anton
1864-1905
part 2
Josef Ludwig  
1901-1994
child of
Eberhard
1873-1929
part 2
Christian Friedrich
X 1930
Anneliese
countess of Rothkirch und Trach
1896-1967
   
1901-1902
child of
Anton
1864-1905
part 2
Marie Veronika    
1901-1918
child of
Constantin
1843-1905
part 2
Ulrich    
1902-1904
child of
Ferdinand
1867-1939
part 2
Christian  
  • his grave/memorial in the Ketteler-familienfriedhof, Störmede.
  • 1902-1930
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Theodor    
    1903-1964
    child of
    Ferdinand
    1867-1939
    part 2
    Anna    
    1904-1942
    child of
    Carl
    1976-1934
    part 2
    Heimdall
    X 1942
    Elisabeth
    princess of Croy
    1911-1985
     
    1904-1993
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Konrad
    1X 1936 : 1946
    Anna
    Zoege von Manteuffel
    1914-1957
    2X 1946 : 1970
    Anneliese
    Bergmann
    1916
     
    • his grave (anonymus urngrave) in the Parkfriedhof Bümmerstede, Oldenburg.
    1905-1988
    child of
    Leonard
    1853-1914
    part 2
    Bertha
    X 1930 : 1931
    Theodor
    Gutknecht Stöhr
    1901-1964
       
    1905-2001
    child of
    Constantin
    1843-1905
    part 2
    Dorothea
    X 1929
    Georg Harry
    von Craushaar
    1891-1970
     
  • their grave in the Friedhof, Hettenhain.
  • 1906-1997
    child of
    Carl
    1876-1934
    part 2
    Constantin
    X 1991
    Regina
    Klein
    1944
     
    1906-1996
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Johann Otto
    X 1956
    Maria-Irmgard
    baroness of Willisen (first marriage von Bülow)
    1914-2006
     
    1908-1993
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Antonie
    X 1929 : 1934
    Wolfgang
    von Ohnesorge
    1901-1976
       
    1909-1995
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Heinrich    
    1909-2003
    child of
    Carl
    1876-1934
    part 2
    Maria Antonia
    1X 1930
    Hermann
    prince of Wied
    1899-1941
    2X 1943
    Edmund
    von Gordon
    1901-1986
     

     

    1910-1988
    child of
    Carl
    1876-1934
    part 2
    Dietrich
    X 1942
    Renate
    von Ribbeck
    1918
       
    1910-1945
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1870-1931
    part 2
    Ludwig-Christian
    X 1937
    Anna
    countess of Schlitz von Görtz
    1912-1999      (des. Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg)
     
    1911-1999
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Helene
    X 1941
    Rudolf
    Weber-Lortsch
    1908-1976
       
    1912-1914
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1870-1931
    part 2
    Anna  
    1915-2014
    child of
    Carl
    1876-1934
    part 2
    Ingeborg
    X 1950
    Karl-Heinrich
    von Waldthausen
    1910-1985
     
    • her grave in Neuss.
    • grave of spouse in (Müggenburg) Neuss.
    1919
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Erica
    1X 1943
    Friedrich-Karl
    Stier
    1917-1970
    2X 1993
    Gerhard
    Wetzig
    1911-1999
       
    1919-1992
    child of
    Reinhard
    1889-1973
    part 2
    Ordalie
    X 1948
    Otto
    von Lieres und Wilkau
    1909-2002
       
    1920-2007
    child of
    Reinhard
    1889-1973
    part 2
    Antonie
    X 1941
    Ulrich
    baron of Mirbach
    1914-2004
     
  • their grave in the Friedhof, Meldorf.
  • 1920-1998
    child of
    Eberhard
    1873-1929
    part 2
    Oda
    X 1955
    Carl
    Kaindl
    1907-1993
     
  • their grave in the Gemeinde Friedhof, Kössen.
  • 1921-1992
    child of
    Botho
    1893-1989
    part 2
    Walpurgis
    X 1943 : 1976
    Thilo
    count of Werthern-Beichlingen
    1914-1986   (desc. Stolberg-Wernigerode)
     
  • their grave in the Friedhof, Beichlingen.
  • 1922-2001
    child of
    Botho
    1893-1989
    part 2
    Christian Heinrich
    4e prince
    X 1957
    Maria Elisabeth
    baroness of Maltzahn
    1936      (desc. Dohna-Schlobitten)
     
    1923-2012
    child of
    Franz Xaver
    1894-1947
    part 2
    Elisabeth
    X 1944
    Rüdiger
    count of Stillfried und Rattonitz
    1923                (desc. Lobkowicz)
       
    1923-1979
    child of
    Gunther
    1900-1939
    Hilda
    1X 1944 : 1953
    Kurt
    Schüler
    1914
    2X 1955 : 1959
    Bruno
    Reith
       
    1924-1986
    child of
    Franz Xaver
    1894-1947
    part 2
    Maria    
    1924-1990
    child of
    Reinhard
    1889-1973
    part 2
    Stephan-Leonhard
    X 1951
    Ruth
    Jessel
    1926
       
    1925-2002
    child of
    Franz Xaver
    1894-1947
    part 2
    Anton    
    1925-1978
    child of
    Botho
    1893-1989
    part 2
    Oda
    X 1950
    Friedrich-Hans
    count of Solms-Braunfels
    1923-2006
     
    1926-1991
    child of
    Reinhard
    1889-1973
    part 2
    Christian-Albrecht
    X 1958
    Hannelore
    Dahms
    1934
       
    1926-1987
    child of
    Franz Xaver
    1894-1947
    part 2
    Sophie    
    1927-1992
    child of
    Reinhard
    1889-1973
    part 2
    Friedrich
    1X 1956 : 1966
    Christine
    Günther
    1936
    2X 1972
    Verena
    von Holtzendorff
    1931-2010
       
    1927-1984
    child of
    Botho
    1893-1989
    part 2
    Huberta Alexandra
    X 1951 : 1982
    Wilhelm Dietrich
    count of Hochberg
    1920
     
    1928-1999
    child of
    Gunther
    1900-1939
    Leonhard
    X 1956
    Eleonore
    Frikker
    1921-1976
       
    1930-1991
    child of
    Reinhard
    1889-1973
    part 2
    Conrad-Gisbert    
    1931-2017
    child of
    Christian Friedrich
    1901-1994
    Eberhard
    1X 1956 : 1972
    Anna-Elisabeth
    baroness of Borch
    1935
    2X 1973
    Barbara
    von Lindeiner
    1935
       
    1931
    child of
    Gunther
    1900-1939
    Sibylle
    X 1951 : 1960
    Rüdiger
    Frommholz
    1925
       
    1935
    child of
    Botho
    1893-1989
    part 2
    Elger
    X 1961
    Marie Karin
    baroness of During
    1934
       
    1935
    child of
    Otto
    1893-1884
    part 2
    Ulrich
    X 1958
    Christa
    von L-Estocq
    1937
     
    1936-1997
    child of
    Konrad
    1904-1993
    Jutta
    1X 1959 : 1964
    Curt
    Ronnau
    1928
    2X 1964
    Günther
    Hildmann
    1926-1980
    3X 1986
    Gerhart
    Peritz
    1923
     
    • her grave in the Friedhof [Alter Teil], Ahrensburg.
    1937-2002
    child of
    Bolko
    1885-1956
    part 2
    Siegfried
    x 1964
    Renate
    Luther
    1942
     
    1938-2001
    child of
    Ludwig Christian
    1910-1945
    Wilhelm
    X 1967
    Marie-Agnes
    baroness of Seebach
    1940
     
    1939
    child of
    Konrad
    1904-1993
    Britta
    X 1967 : 1976
    Friedrich-Carl
    von Ribbeck
    1939
       
    1940
    child of
    Ludwig Christian
    1910-1945
    Ulrike
    1X 1963 : 1972
    Friedrich
    count of Solms-Laubach
    1937
    2X 1976
    Kurt-Joachim
    Riedesel
    baron of Eisenbach
    1943        (desc. Hannover-Wallmoden)
       
    1942
    child of
    Ludwig Christian
    1910-1945
    Gisbert
    X 1967
    Feodora
    princess Reuss
    1942
       
    1943
    child of
    Dietrich
    1910-1988
    Christian
    X 1977
    Mechtild
    Kampf
    1945
       
    1943
    child of
    Ludwig Christian
    1910-1945
    Hermann
    X 1977
    Angelina
    countess of Oeynhausen
    1949
       
    1944
    child of
    Dietrich
    1910-1988
    Bettina
    X 1969
    Wolf
    baron of Uslar-Gleichen
    1943
       
    1944
    child of
    Konrad
    1904-1993
    Günther
    X 1967 : 1974
    Clare
    Cordes
    1948
       
    1946
    child of
    Konrad
    1904-1993
    Imma
    1X 1968 : 1973
    Freers
    Eilt de Vries
    1947
    2X 1976
    Peter
    Bonhagen
    +2000
       
    1947
    child of
    Dietrich
    1910-1988
    Alexander
    X 1977
    Victoria Elisabeth
    von Detten
    1954
       
    1949
    child of
    Dietrich
    1910-1988
    Henriette
    1X 1978 : 1987
    Michael
    Deines
    1950
    2X 1989
    Wolf Werrner
    Trebeljahr
    1932
       
    1950
    child of
    Konrad
    1904-1993
    Hans-Udo
    X 1973
    Inge
    Schmidt
    1953
       
    1955
    child of
    Stephan-Leonhard
    1924-1990
    Henriette
    X 1983
    Jörg
    Bauer
    1953
       
    1955
    child of
    Konrad
    1904-1993
    Wolf-Botho    
    1956-2004
    child of
    Stephan-Leonhard
    1924-1990
    Albrecht Georg
    X 1986 : 1991
    Heike
    Voss
    19--
     
    1956
    child of
    Leonhard
    1928-1999
    Marianne
    X 1992
    Gary Wayne
    McDonald
    1952
       
    1957
    child of
    Eberhard
    1931-2017
    Ernestine    
    1958
    child of
    Dietrich
    1910-1988
    Constantin
    X 1985
    Catrin
    Wilkening
    1959
    children:
    1987 Marie Agnes
    1989 Johanna
    1992 Josephine
    1995 Irina
     

     

     

    2013©Marianne van Dam

    1958
    child of
    Christian Heinrich
    1922-2001
    Ludwig Christian
    X 1991
    Astrid
    Höhne
    1959
    children:
    1994 Felicitas
       
    1958
    child of
    Stephan-Leonhard
    1924-1990
    Robert
    X 1985
    Maria
    Scheffers
    1959
    children:
    1989 Anja
    1990 Andreas
       
    1959
    child of
    Christian Heinrich
    1922-2001
    Bolko
    X 1989
    Kim
    La Shelle
    1959
    children:
    1992 Natasia
       
    1959
    child of
    Eberhard
    1931-2017
    Huberta
    1X 1984 : 1987
    Wolfgang
    Ziegann
    1951
    2X 2003
    Marc
    von Wietersheim
    1962
       
    1959
    child of
    Ulrich
    1935-1998
    Vivica
    X 1988/1989
    Jorg
    Scheid
    1936
       
    1962-2012
    child of
    Elger
    1935
    Carolin
    X 1994 (div ?)
    Magdy
    Missiha
    1955
     
    1962
    child of
    Stephan-Leonhard
    1924-1990
    Elisabeth Charlotte
    X 1987
    Helmut
    Hackstein
    1963
       
    1962-1969
    child of
    Christian Heinrich
    1922-2001
    Friederike-Renata  
    1962
    child of
    Eberhard
    1931-2017
    Susanne
    X 1984 : 1987
    Peter
    Schulz
    19--
       
    1963
    child of
    Ulrich
    1935-1998
    Nikolaus
    X 1990
    Alexandra
    baroness of Esebeck
    1965
    children:
    1991 Antonia
    1993 Theresa
    1997 Rosanna
       
    1964
    child of
    Siegfried
    1937-2002
    Günther    
    1964
    child of
    Ulrich
    1935-1998
    Natalie
    X 1992
    Andreas
    Jacobs
    1963
       
    1965-2008
    child of
    Stephan-Leonhard
    1924-1990
    Klaus Günter  
    1965
    child of
    Elger
    1935
    Nicola
    X
    Rudolph
    Trabold
    19--
       
    1966
    child of
    Siegfried
    1937-2002
    Michael    
    1967
    child of
    Elger
    1935
    Alexander
    X 2001
    Caroline
    Jansen
    1968
    children:
    2002 Juliana
    2004 Auguste
    2006 Emilia
    2008 Ludwig Botho
       
    1967
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1938-2001
    Donata
    X 1995
    Alexander
    Eichstaedt
    1965
       
    1967
    child of
    Christian Heinrich
    1922-2001
    Philipp
    1X 2001 : 2003
    Caroline
    countess of Waldburg-Wolfegg-Waldsee
    1971
    2X 2006
    Leonille
    countess Douglas  (desc. Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg)
    1972
    children:
    2007/8 Elena
    2009/10 Carl
    2012 Eloise
       
    1968
    child of
    Gunther
    1944
    Marco    
    1969
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1938-2001
    Annabel    
    1969
    child of
    Gisbert
    1942
    Constantin    
    1970
    child of
    Christian Heinrich
    1922-2001
    Georg Heinrich
    X 2002
    Katja
    von Kienlin
    1974
    children:
    2005 Tassilo
    2007 Nikolas
    2011 Marie
       
    1972
    child of
    Gisbert
    1942
    Friedrich    
    1974
    child of
    Wilhelm
    1938-2001
    Christoph    
    1975
    child of
    Eberhard
    1931-2007
    Constantin
    X 2016
    Stefanie
    Maier
    (1985)
       
    1975
    child of
    Hans-Udo
    1950
    Melanie
    X 2000
    Hergen
    Brandes
    1971
       
    1978
    child of
    Alexander
    1947
    Juliane
    X 2007
    Damien
    Jdanoff
    1977
       
    1978
    child of
    Hermann
    1943
    Moritz
    X 2011
    Felicitas
    von Brandenstein
    1978
       
    1978
    child of
    Hans-Udo
    1950
    Nadine    
    1979
    child of
    Hermann
    1943
    Marie    
    1980
    child of
    Alexander
    1947
    Maximilian
    X 2009
    Maria
    von Randow
    19--
     
    children:
    2010 Carlotta 
    2010 Pauline 
    2015 Beatrix 
    2017 Coralie
       
    1981
    child of
    Christian
    1943
    Dorothea    
    1982
    child of
    Alexander
    1947
    Anna Donata    
    1982
    child of
    Hermann
    1943
    Leopold    
    1986
    child of
    Hermann
    1943
    Caspar