ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 
 
REUSS
JÜNGERE LINIE

 

1530-1572

Reuss

Heinrich XVI
1X 1556
Elisabeth Brigitte
countess of Schwarzburg-Leutenberg
+1564
2X 1566
Dorothea
countess of Solms-Laubach
1547-1595
   
1567-1588
child of
Heinrich XVI
1530-1572
Agnes
X 1582
Hugo II
von Schönburg-Hartenstein
1559-1606
   
1568-1594
child of
Heinrich XVI
1530-1572
Anna    
1570-1631
child of
Heinrich XVI
1530-1572
Dorothea
1X 1586
Georg Friedrich I
count of Hohenlohe-Waldenburg
1562-1600
2X 1606
Wilhelm
Schenk von Limpurg-Speckfeld
1568-1633
 
1572-1635
child of
Heinrich XVI
1530-1572
 
Heinrich XXIX (II)
1X 1594
Magdalena
countess of Hohenlohe-Langenburg
1572-1596
2X 1597
Magdalena
countess of Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt
1580-1632
 
1595-1640
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Dorothea Magdalena
X 1620
Georg II
burggrave of Kirchberg
1569-1641
   
1598-1650
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Juliana Marie
X 1614
David
count of Mansfeld=Schraplau
1573-1628
   
1599-1599
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich I    
1600-1642
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Agnes
X 1627
Ernst Ludwig
count of Mansfeld-Heldringen
1605-1632
   
1601-1641
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Elisabeth Magdalene    
1602-1670
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich II
X 1642
Katharina Elisabeth
countess of Schwarzburg-Arnstadt
1617-1701
   
1603-1640
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich III
X 1637
Elisabeth Juliane
countess of Salm-Neufville
1602-1653
 
1604-1628
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich IV    
1606-1606
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich V    
1606-1606
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich VI    
1608-1653
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Sophie Hedwig    
1609-1631
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Dorothea Sibylle
X 1627
Christian
baron of Schenk von Tautenburg
1599-1631
   
1610-1611
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich VII    
1613-1613
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich VIII    
1615-1682
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
 

Anna Katharina

 

 
1616-1666
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
 

Heinrich IX

 

 
1618-1650
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Ernestine
X 1639
Otto Albrecht
von Schönburg-Hartenstein
1601-1681
   
1621-1671
child of
Heinrich XXIX
1572-1635
Heinrich X
X 1647
Marie Sybille
Reuss zu Obergreiz
1625-1675
   
1639-1692
child of
Heinrich III
1603-1640
Heinrich I  
Reuss zu Schleiz
1X 1662
Esther
von Hardegg
1634-1676
2X 1677
Maximiliane
von Hardegg
1659-1678
3X 1680
Anna Elisabeth
von Sinzendorf
1659-1683

 

1641-1659
child of
Heinrich III
1603-164-
Magdalene Juliane    
1645-1645
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
Magdalene Sibylle    
1646-1646
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
child    
1647-1647
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
child    
1648-1648
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
Heinrich II    
1648-1710
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Heinrich III
X 1673
Maria Christiana
countess of Leiningen-Westerburg
1650-1714
   
1649-1686
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
Juliane Dorothea    
1650-1686
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
Heinrich IV
Reuss-Gera
X 1672
Anna Dorothea
countess of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
1645-1716
 
1650-1672
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Heinrich V    
1651-1652
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
Heinrich VI    
1651-1651
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Heinrich VII    
1652-1711
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Heinrich VIII
1X 1679
Elisabeth Sofie
von Bodenhausen
1650-1687
2X 1688
Sofie Juliane
Reuss zu Obergreiz
1670-1696
   
1653-1686
child of
Heinrich II
1602-1670
Christine Sibylle    
1653-1705
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Magdalene Dorothea    
1654-1728
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Henriette Juliane
X 1686
Johann Albert
Krinecky von Ronow und Biberstein
1625-1707
   
1656-1656
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Ernestine Sofie    
1658-1659
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Amalie Christiane    
1659-1660
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Heinrich IX    
1661-1696
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Eleonore
X 1698
Johann Georg III
count of Solms-Baruth
1630-1690
 
  • her grave in Baruth.
  • grave of spouse in Baruth.
1661-1728
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Friederike Sibylle    
1662-1711
child of
Heinrich X
1621-1671
Heinrich X
X 1694
Erdmuthe Benigna
countess of Solms-Laubach
1670-1732
 
1663-1663
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Marie Katharina    
1664-1665
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Magdalene Juliane    
1666-1667
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Eva Maria  
1667-1729
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Emilie Agnes
1X 1682
Balthasar Erdmann
count of Promnitz
1659-1703
2X 1711
Friedrich Erdmann
duke of Saxe-Weissenfels
1673-1715
 

 

1669-1726
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Heinrich XI
Reuss zu Schleiz
1X 1692
Johanna Dorothea
von Tättenbach zu Geilsdorf
1675-1714
2X 1715
Auguste Dorothea
countess of Hohenlohe-Langenburg
1678-1740

 

1670-1670
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Heinrich XII  
1671-1671
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Sophie Magdalene  
1673-1674
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XIII    
1673-1675
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Susanne Marie  
1674-1674
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XIV    
1674-1739
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Heinrich XV
X 1701
Ernestina Eleonora
countess of Schönburg-Waldenbureg
1677-1741
   
1675-1748
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Sofie Marie    
1676-1677
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XVI    
1676-1706
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Heinrich XVII
X 1699
Eleonore Sofie
countess of Giech-Thurnau
1677-1722
   
1677-1735
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XVIII  
1678-1757
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Christiane Elisabeth    
1678-1678
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Heinrich XIX  
1678-1689
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XX    
1679-1702
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Heinrich XXI    
1680-1731
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XXII    
1680-1723
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Heinrich XXIII
X 1716
Beate Henriette
von Söhlenthal
1696-1757
   
1681-1748
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Heinrich XXIV
Reuss zu Schleiz zu Köstritz
X 1704
Eleonore
countess of Promnitz-Dittersbach
1688-1776
  • his grave in the Pfarrkirche, Hohenleuben.
  • grave of spouse in the Pfarrkirche, Hohenleuben.
1681-1748
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XXV
1X 1717
Justine
countess of Giech-Thurnau
1698-1718
2X 1722
Sophie Marie
countess of Zweibrücken-Birkenfeld
1702-1761
  • his grave in the Johanniskirche (church distroyed 1780), Gera.
  • grave of 2e spouse in the Johanniskirche (church distroyed 1780), Gera.
1681-1730
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Heinrich XXVI
X 1715
Juliane Rebekka
countess of Tattenbach
1692-1739
   
1682-1683
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Eva Elisabeth  
1683-1706
child of
Heinrich IV
1650-1686
Heinrich XXVII    
1683-1683
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Heinrich XXVIII    
1683-1683
child of
Heinrich I
1639-1692
Eva  
1684-1753
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Wilhelmine Christiana    
1685-1758
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Antonie Sofie Magdalene    
1686-1712
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Johanna Auguste    
1688-1689
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Emilie Juliane    
1689-1730
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Emilie Eleonore    
1691-1723
child of
Heinrich III
1648-1710
Anna Sofie    
1695-1751
child of
Heinrich X
1662-1711
Benigna Marie    
1695-1744
child of
Heinrich XI
1669-1726
Heinrich I
X 1721
Juliane Dorothea Luise
countess of Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg
1694-1734
 
1696-1698
child of
Heinrich X
1662-1711
Friederike Wilhelmine    
1698-1698
child of
Heinrich X
1662-1711
Charlotte Luise    
1699-1747
child of
Heinrich X
1662-1711
Heinrich XXIX
X 1721
Sophie Theodora
countess of Castell-Remlingen
1703-1778
     

part 2