ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 
 
LIPPE-WEISSENFELD
 
1709-1791

Lippe

Ferdinand
X 1736
Ernestine
countess of Solms-Baruth
1712-1769
 
1737-1803
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Friedrich
1X 1772
Eleonore
countess of Gersdorff
1752-1772
2X 1775
Wilhelmine
baroness of Hohenthal
1748-1789
   
1739-1812
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Luise    
1740-1808
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Karl Christian
1X 1774
Henriette
countess of Callenberg
1745-1799
2X 1800
Isabella Luise Konstanze
countess of Solms-Baruth
1774-1856
   
1742-1742
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Albrecht    
1743-1797
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Wilhelmine    
1747-1777
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Ludwig    
1748-1763
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Simon    
1753-1795
child of
Ferdinand
1709-1791
Henriette
X 1774
Albert
prince of Anhalt-Dessau
1750-1811
 
1772-1846
child of
Friedrich
1737-1803
Ferdinand
X 1804
Gustave
de Thermo
1789-1868
   
1775-1780
child of
Karl Christian
1740-1808
Henriette    
1776-1839
child of
Karl Christian
1740-1808
Alexander    
1777-1859
child of
Friedrich
1737-1803
Christian
1X 1809
Friederike
baroness of Hohenthal
1796-1827
2X 1836
Wilhelmine
von Egidy von Kreinitz
1808-1878
 
1779-1857
child of
Karl Christian
1740-1808
Bernhard
X 1820
Emillie
von Klengel
1785-1865
 
1779-1834
child of
Friedrich
1737-1803
Henriette    
1781-1860
child of
Friedrich
1737-1803
Ludwig
X 1811
Auguste
baroness of Hohenthal
1795-1856
   
1783-1841
child of
Karl Christian
1740-1808
Hermann
1X 1808
Caroline
baroness von Lang
1782-1815
2X 1815 : 1831
Dorothee
baroness von Lang
1779-1835
3X 1831
Mathilde
von Hartitzsche
1800-1886
   
1783-1783
child of
Friedrich
1737-1803
Marianne    
1788-1793
child of
Friedrich
1737-1803
Wilhelmine    
1801-1895
child of
Karl Christian
1740-1808
Hermine    
1801-1890
child of
Karl Christian
1740-1808
Irmgard
X 1833
Moritz
Nitzschke
+1872
 

 

1805-1882
child of
Ferdinand
1772-1846
Gustav
X 1843
Ida
countess of Lippe-Weissenfeld (see below)
1819-1878
   
1806-1872
child of
Ferdinand
1772-1846
Agnes
X 1846
Hermann
count of Haslingen
1802-1885
   
1808-1886
child of
Ferdinand
1772-1846
Franziska
X 1831
Alexander
von Patow
1801-1884
 
  • their graves in the Kirchliche Friedhof, Gross Jehser.
1808-1885
child of
Hermann
1783-1841
Octavio
1X 1833
Marie
countess of Nergersen
1809-1863
2X 1876
Leonie
Mittrowsky
1846-1877
   
1809-1868
child of
Ferdinand
1772-1846
Hugo
X 1851
Wilhelmine
Schenk von Geyern
1830-1891
 
1810-1877
child of
Christian
1777-1859
Marie
X 1828
Albert
count of Loben
1800-1875
   
1811-1820
child of
Christian
1777-1859
Emma  
1812-1888
child of
Ludwig
1781-1860
Adolf
1X (morg) 1839
Therese
Eichhron
1815--???
2X (morg) 1860
Louise
d' Arcy
1890
CHILDREN: LIPPE
1812-1895
child of
Hermann
1783-1841
Kurt Reinicke
X 1847
Georgine
Acton
1823-1891
 
  • grave of spouse in Tobelbad.
  • 1813-1864
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Oskar  
    1813-1890
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Pauline
    X 1837
    Ernst
    von Klengel
    1798-1868
       
    1815-1895
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Klementine
    X 1836
    Woldemar
    de Zezschwitz
    1811-1859
       
    1815-1889
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Leopold  
    1816-1837
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Therese    
    1817-1887
    child of
    Ferdinand
    1772-1846
    Berta  
    1817-1875
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Friedrich    
    1818-1893
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Otto    
    1819-1841
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Anton    
    1819-1878
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Ida
    X 1843
    Gustav
    prince of Lippe-Weissenfeld (see above)
    1805-1882
       
    1820-1880
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Franz
    X 1859
    Marie
    barones of Beschwitz
    1836-1921
     
    1821-1880
    child of
    Bernhard
    1779-1857
    Isolda
    X 1847
    Georg Heinrich Wolf
    von Arnim
    1800-1855
     
    1821-1836
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Mathilde    
    1822-1894
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Theodor
    X 1867
    Marie Luise
    von Arnim
    1844-1925
     
    1823-1900
    child of
    Bernhard
    1779-1857
    Alexandrine    
    1824-1897
    child of
    Christian
    1777-1859
    Lydia
    X 1847
    Albert
    baron of Oppen-Huldenberg
    1810-1889
       
    1825-1899
    child of
    Bernhard
    1779-1857
    Arminius
    X 1851
    Elise
    baroness of Emminghaus
    1826-1902
       
    1825-1909
    child of
    Ludwig
    1781-1860
    Ernst    
         

    part 2