ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

LIGNE (PRINCES)

 

1721-1722
child of
Claude-Lamoral
1685-1766
part 1
Henri Ernest    
1728-1784
child of
Claude-Lamoral
1685-1766
part 1
Louise    
1730-1783
child of
Claude-Lamoral
1685-1766
part 1
Marie Josephe    
1735-1814
child of
Claude-Lamoral
1685-1766
part 1
Charles-Joseph
7e prince
X 1755
Maria Franziska
princess of Liechtenstein
1739-1821
 
1757-1830 
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Maria Christina
X 1775
Johann Nepomuk
prince of Clary und Aldringen
1753-1826
   
1759-1792
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Charles Antoine
X 1779
Helene
princess Massalska
1763-1814
 
1764-1771
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Francois    
1766-1813
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Louis
X 1803
Louise
van der Noot
countess of Duras
1785-1863
   
1767-1771
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Adalbert    
1773-1834
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Euphemie
X 1798
Johann Baptist
count Palffy ab Erdod
1775-1811
   
1775-1851
child of
Charles-Joseph
1735-1814
Flore
X 1812
Raban
baron of Spiegel und Pickelsheim
1772-1836
   
1786-1828
child of
Charles Antoine
1759-1792
Sidonie
X 1807
Franciscus
count Potocki
1788-1853
  • their grave in Vienna.
  • 1804-1880
    child of
    Louis
    1766-1813
    Eugene
    8e prince
    1X 1823
    Amelie
    de Conflans
    1802-1833
    2X 1834
    Nathalie
    de Trazegnies
    1811-1835
    3X 1836
    Jadwige
    princess Lubomirska
    1815-1895
     
    1806-1810
    child of
    Louis
    1766-1813
    Jules    
    1808-1810
    child of
    Louis
    1766-1813
    Octavie    
    1824-1871
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Henri
    9e prince
    X 1851
    Marguerite
    de Tallyrand-Perigord
    1832-1917
       
    1827-1845
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Louis    
    1835-1863
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Nathalie
    X 1853
    Rudolf
    11e duke of Croy
    1823-1902
     
    1837-1914
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Charles
    X 1876
    Charlotte
    de Gontaut-Biron
    1854-1933
       
    1839-1911
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Edouard
    1X 1866
    Augusta
    Cunynghame
    1836-1872
    2X 1874
    Eulalia
    princess of Solms-Braunfels
    1851-1911
       
    1840-1858
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Isabelle    
    1843-1898
    child of
    Eugene
    1804-1880
    Maria Georgine
    X 1862
    Sosthene
    de la Rochefoucauld
    1825-1908
     
    1854-1918
    child of
    Henri
    1824-1871
    Louis
    10e prince
    X 1884 : 1909
    Elisabeth
    de la Rochefoucauld
    1865-1946
       
    1855-1931
    child of
    Henri
    1824-1871
    Melanie
    X 1875
    Friedrich
    duke of Beaufort-Spontin
    1843-1916
       
    1857-1937
    child of
    Henri
    1824-1871
    Ernest
    11e prince
    X 1887
    Diane
    de Cossé-Brissac
    1869-1950
     
    1858-1882
    child of
    Henri
    1824-1871
    Eugene    
    1874-1957
    child of
    Edouard
    1839-1911
    Albert
    X 1906
    Marie Louise
    Callet Saint Paul de Sincay
    1885-1968
     
    1877-1959
    child of
    Edouard
    1839-1911
    Eleonore
    X 1907
    Friedrich
    prince of Thurn und Taxis
    1871-1945
     
    1877-1938
    child of
    Charles
    1837-1914
    Hedwige
    X 1897
    Engelbert
    duke of Arenberg
    1872-1949
       
    1879-1914
    child of
    Edouard
    1839-1911
    Georges Alexandre  
    1881-1967
    child of
    Charles
    1837-1914
    Henri
    X 1910
    Charlotte
    princess of Tremoille
    1892-1971
       
    1885-1971
    child of
    Louis
    1854-1918
    Marie
    X 1906 : 1919
    Alexander
    prince della Torre e Tasso
    1881-1937
     
    1887-1963
    child of
    Edouard
    1839-1911
    Helene
    1X 1912
    Hadelin
    count of Oultremont
    1877-1943
    2X 1945
    Jean
    Wolff
    +1951
       
    1887-1974
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Jeanne
    X 1906
    Leonel
    marquis of Moustier
    1882-1945
     
    1888-1889
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Marguerite    
    1889-1968
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Isabelle
    X 1920
    Reginald
    prince of Croy
    1878-1961
     
    1890-1900
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Claude    
    1891-1981
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Henriette
    X 1919
    Robert
    de Chabot-Tramecourt
    1890-1944
       
    1893-1960
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Eugene
    X 1917
    Philippine
    princess de Noailles
    1898-1991
     
    1896-1914
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Baudouin  
    1898-1982
    child of
    Ernest
    1857-1937
    Maria Charlotte Beatrice
    X 1921
    Paul
    count of Lannoy
    1898-1980
       
         

    part 3