ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

 

countries

homepage

families

 

LEININGEN-WESTERBURG

 

1806-1868
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Friedrrich II Eduard
X 1830
Henriette
baroness of Egloffstein
1805-1870(1848)
   
1807-1864
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Ludwig
X 1850
Hermine
baroness of Stadt-Kornberg
1815-1869
   
1809-1837
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Franziska Amalie
X 1826
Wilhelm
baron of Ende
+1875
   
1810-1856
child of
August Georg
1770-1849
part 2
Christian    
1810-1874
child of
August Georg
1770-1849
part 2
Seraphina    
1812-1860
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Marie Luise
X 1842 : 1855
Albrecht
prince of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Hohenstein
1811-1882
   
1815-1850
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Georg
X 1843
Cattina
Medanic
1824-1864
   
1817-1858
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Adriane
X 1832
Ferdinand
baron of Stein-Lausnitz
+1875
   
1819-1849
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Karl
X 1844
Elise
von Sissanyi
1827-1898
   
1821-1825
child of
Carl August Georg
1789-1865
August    
1821-1880
child of
Friedrich I
1761-1839
part 2
Viktor
X 1862
Marie
countess of Leiningen-Westerburg (see below)
1831-1863
   
1822-1851
child of
Carl August Georg
1789-1865
Karoline
X 1843
Maximilian
von Madroux
+1877
   
1824-1887
child of
Carl August Georg
1789-1865
Wilhelm
X 1861
Therese
Flossmann
1842-1918
   
1825-1887
child of
Carl August Georg
1789-1865
Thomas
X 1855
Josephine
Spruner von Mertz
1835-1917
   
1831-1863
child of
Friedrich II Eduard
1806-1868
Marie
X 1862
Viktor
count of Leingen-Westerburg (see above)
1821-1880
   
1832-1833
child of
Friedrich II Eduard
1806-1868
Dorette    
1844-???
child of
Georg
1815-1850
Charlotte
X 1863
Gustav
Cosulic de Pecine
+1897
   
1844-(1909)
child of
Karl
1819-1849
Lise
X 1873
William
Barwell-Barwell
   
1846-1906
child of
Georg
1815-1850
Emich
1X 1869 : 1872
Marie
Fischl
1850-????
2X 1906
Hedwig
von Nordeck
1877-1922
   
1848-1901
child of
Karl
1819-1849
Hermann    
1848-1890
child of
Georg
1815-1850
Fanny    
1851-1857
child of
Ludwig
1807-1864
Gabriele    
1852-1916
child of
Ludwig
1807-1864
Friedrich III
1X 1875 : 1916
Olga
von Braillard
1850-1937
2X 1907
Marie
baroness of Schuga von Rastenfeld
1864-???
   
1855-1885
child of
Ludwig
1807-1864
Hesso
X 1885
Marguerite
Meyer
1858-???
   
1856-1906
child of
Thomas
1825-1887
Karl Emich
X 1890
Magdalena
von Biberstein
1867-1940
   
1857-1857
child of
Thomas
1825-1887
Emich    
1859-1933
child of
Ludwig
1807-1864
Hermine    
1862-1871
child of
Wilhelm
1824-1887
Ludwig    
1863-1941
child of
Wilhelm
1824-1887
Karl    
1863-1929
child of
Viktor
1821-1880
Reinhard
1X 1885 : 1895
Nina Anna
Pick
1855-???
2X 1899
Clara
Volk
1871-???
   
1875-1956
child of
Wilhelm
1824-1887
Wilhelm
X 1912
Kreszentia
Mühlbaur
1880-???
   
1876-1929
child of
Friedrich III
1852-1916
Gustav
1X 1902 : 1907
Ottilie
Humans
1882-???
2X 1908 : 1921
Kreszentia
Fichtner
1883-???
3X 1921 : 1923
Emma
Müller
1894-1925
4X 1924
Hedwig
Brehmer
1897-???
   
1877-1890
child of
Friedrich III
1852-1916
Ernst    
1880-1942
child of
Friedrich III
1852-1916
Eleonore    
1886-1974
child of
Friedrich III
1852-1916
Hilda
X 1910
Roland
Harris
   
1912-1996
adopted child of
Karl
1863-1941
Alexander
X 1958
Claire
Müller
1919-2013
 
  • their graves (urns) in the Martinskirche, Grünstadt.