ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

WINDISCH-GRAETZ 
COUNTS
1600-1651
child of
Ehrenreich
+1602
part 1
Anna Sidonie
X 1622
Karl I
count of Windisch-Graetz
1588-1651
   
+young
children of
Johann Christoph III
+1628
part 1
Christine
Siegmund
   
??
child of
Ehrenreich
+1602
part 1
Anna Marie
1X
Siegmund
von Galler
??
2X
N.
von Stolz
??
   
+1660
child of
Erasmus Siegmund
1586-1622
part 1
Andreas Ludwig
1X 1643
Anna Siguna
baroness of Welz
+1645
2X 1646
Isabella
countess of Cronegg
??
   
+1665
child of
Erasmus Siegmund
1586-1622
part 1
Maria Salome
1X 1643
Alexander
Haugwitz von Biskupitz
+1649
2X
Julius II
of Salm-Neuburg
1600-1654
3X 1655
Johann Franz
von Hessenstamm
+1660
4X 1662
Albrecht
Breunner
1628-1684
   
??
childr of
Erasmus Siegmund
1586-1622
part 1
Anna Regina
X
Ferdinand
baron 0f Vischer
??
   
??
child of
Erasmus Siegmund
1586-1622
part 1

Anna Margaretha

   
1620- ??
child of
Bartholomaeus
1593-1633
part 1
Eva Regina    
1622-1684
child of
David
1596-1636
part 1
Eva Katharina
X 1648
Johann Ulrich
baron Kollonitz Kollograd
1606-1676
   
1625-1664
child of
David
1596-1636
part 1
Maria Magdalena
1X
Simon
baron Balassa de Gyamat
+1654
2X
Kristof
Orskay
??
   
1626-1701
child of
David
1596-1636
part 1
Regina Katharina
X 1653
Adam Max
count of Trauttmansdorff
1621-1670
   
1627-1704
child of
David
1596-1636
part 1
(Paul) Adam
X 1663
Anna Marie
baroness of Rauber
+1685
   
1628-1694
child of
Bartholomaeus
1593-1633
part 1
Sidonia Elisabeth
1X 1655
Christian
count of Tschemembl
+1667
2X 1667
Albrecht Julius
Breunner
1628-1684
   
1630-1695
child of
Bartholomaeus
1593-1633
part 1
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1X 1662
Amalia
of Brederode
1630-1663
2X 1665
Maria Eleonora
countess of Oettingen-Oettingen
1649-1681
3X 1683
Maria Theresia
countess of Saurau
1657-1713
 
1630-1650
child of
David
1596-1636
part 1
Johanna Elisabeth
X
Zdenko
von Leipa
+1680
   
1631- ??
child of
Bartholomaeus
1593-1633
part 1
Helena Katharina
1X
Johann
baron of Gloyach
??
2X
Siegmund
Eschey von Rosenheim
??
   
??
child of
Karl I
1588-1651
part 1
Karl II    
1637-1664
child of
Karl I
1588-1651
part 1
Regina Katharina
X 1653
Georg Heinrich
von Eck
??
   
+1652
child of
Karl I
1588-1651
part 1
Sidonia    
+young
child of
Karl I
1588-1651
part 1
Amalia    
+1685
child of
Andreas Ludwig
+1660
Jacob Ludwig
X 1680
Regina
von Wangler
??
   
+1695
child of
Andreas Ludwig
+1660
Maria Francisca
X 1691
Johann Seyfried
baron of Gablhoven
??
   
+1690
child of
Andreas Ludwig
+1660
Regina Isabella
1X 1681
Philipp
count of Homberg
??
2X 1690
Johann Martin
baron of Gablhoven
??
   
??
child of
Andreas Ludwig
+1660
Eva Ludmilla    
??
child of
Andreas Ludwig
+1660

Wenzel

   
1666-1667
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Eleonora Katharina    
1668-1724
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Eberhardina    
1669- ??
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Theophil August    
1670-1727
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Ernst Friedrich
1X 1695
Maria Theresia
countess Slavata von Chlum
+1699
2X 1709
Theresia
countess of Rottal
1679-1753
 
1671-+young
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Maria Sidonia    
1672-1745
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Eva Elisabeth  
X 1697
Friedrich Casimir
count of Lynar
1673-1716
   
1673-+young
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Bartholomaeus    
1674-+young
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Dorothea    
1674-1749
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Gottlieb Christian    
1675-1730
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Adam Ferdinand    
1676-1706
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Franz Hartwig    
1677-+young
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Charlotte Elisabeth    
1678-1708
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Maria Katharina
X
N.
vo Felkerson
??
   
1678-1706
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Regina Isabella
X 1706
Konrad Ernst
count of Hochberg
1681-1742
   
1680-1717
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Eleonore Salome
1X 1714
Christof Adam
von Jagenreuth
??
2X 1717
Wilhelm Leopold
baron of Hautzenstein
??
   
1681-1706
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Ferdinand Hartwig    
+young
child of
Jacob Ludwig
+1685
Franz    
+young
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Anna Marie    
1683-1752
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Susanna Klara    
1684- ??
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Sidonia Theresia    
1685- ??
child of
(Paul) Adam
1627-1704
Johann Friedrich    
1686-1746
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Leopold
X 1714
Marie Ernestine
countess of Strassoldo
1695-1766
 
1691-1704
child of
Gottlieb I Amadeus
1630-1695
Amadeus    
1697-1710
child of
Ernst Friedrich
1670-1727
Maria Josepha    
1710-1711
child of
Ernst Friedrich
1670-1727
Johann    
1712-1714
child of
Ernst Friedrich
1670-1727
Josepha    
1715-1716
child of
Leopold
1686-1746
Maria Theresia    
1717-1719
child of
Leopold
1686-1746
Amadeus Kaspar    
1718-1746
child of
Leopold
1686-1746
Leopold Karl
X 1743
Maria Antonia
countess Khevenhuller
1726-1746
 
1727-1749
child of
Leopold
1686-1746
Karl Joseph    
1743-1744
child of
Leopold Karl
1718-1746
Gottlieb    
1744-1802
child of
Leopold Karl
1718-1746
Joseph Niklas
1X 1766
Josefa
countess Erdödy
1748-1777
2X 1781
Maria Franziska Leopoldine
princess of Arenberg
1751-1812
 
  • his grave (till 1886) in Tachov = Tachau.
  • his grave in the Marienkirche, Kladrau.
  • cenotaph of 1e spouse in the Schottenkirche, Vienna.
  • grave of 2e spouse (till 1886) in Tachov = Tachau.
  • grave of 2e spouse in the Marienkirche, Kladrau.
 
1745-1746
child of
Leopold Karl
1718-1746
Leopold Joseph    
1767-1791
child of
Joseph Niklas
1744-1802
Karl Raimund  
  • his grave (till 1886) in Tachov = Tachau.
  • his grave in the Marienkirche, Kladrau.
1769-1792
child of
Joseph Niklas
1744-1802
Joseph Ludwig    
1770-1771
child of
Joseph Niklas
1744-1802
Leopold  
  • his grave (till 1886) in Tachov = Tachau.
  • his grave in the Marienkirche, Kladrau.
1774-1841
child of
Joseph Niklas
1744-1802
Maria Theresia
X 1800
Ernst Engelbert
prince of Arenberg
count de la Marck
1777-1857
 
  • grave of spouse in Patzlowitz.
  • 1782-1783
    child of
    Joseph Niklas
    1744-1802
    Ludwig    
    1784-1848
    child of
    Joseph Niklas
    1744-1802
    Sophie Luise Wilhelmine
    X 1799
    Carl
    5e prince of Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rosenberg
    1783-1849
       
    1786-1812
    child of
    Joseph Niklas
    1744-1802
    Eulalia  
    1787-1862
    child of
    Josef
    1744-1802
    Alfred
    1e prince
    X 1817
    Marie Eleonore
    princess of Schwarzenberg
    1796-1848
    • their grave(s) (till 1886) in the Wenzelskirche, Tachov=Tachau.
    • their grave(s) in the Marienkirche, Kladrau.
    1788-1806
    child of
    Joseph Niklas
    1744-1802
    Aglae Adelheid
    X 1804
    Wilhelm
    prince of Auersperg
    1782-1827
    1790-1867
    child of
    Josef
    1744-1802
    Weriand
    X 1812
    Eleonore
    princesss Lobkowicz
    1795-1876
     
    • grave of spouse in Grad Hošperk = Haasberg/Krain.
         

    part 3