ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

ERBACH-FÜRSTENAU

 

1677-1736
Philipp Karl
1X 1698
Charlotte Amalie
countess of Kunowitz
1677-1722
2X 1723
Anna Sophie
baroness of Spesshardt
1693-1767
 
  • his grave in Michelstadt.
  • grave of 1e spouse in Michelstadt.
  • grave of 2e spouse in Michelstadt.
1700-1758
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Karoline Amalie
X 1726
Ernst Friedrich II
duke of Saxe-Hildburghausen
1707-1745
 
1703-1704
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Henriette    
1705-1707
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Luise Eleonore    
1707-1742
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Johann Wilhelm    
1724-1730
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Imma    
1725-1739
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Charlotte Wilhelmine  
  • her grave in the Fürstliche Gruft, Hildburghausen.
1726-1727
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Ernst Ludwig Eginhard    
1728-1794
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Ludwig II
X 1784
Christine Sophie
Küchler
cr. von Treuberg
  CHILDREN: VON TREUBERG
1730-1737
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Sophie    
1731-1778
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Georg Albrecht III
X 1752
Adolfine Wilhelmine
princess of Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
1737-1788
   
1733-1735
child of
Philipp Karl
1677-1736
Philipp    
1754-1784
child of
Georg Albrecht III
1731-1778
Friedrich August    
1757-1803
child of
Georg Albrecht III
1731-1778
Albrecht
X 1786
Dorothea Luise
countess of Degenfeld-Schonburg
1765-1827
   
1762-1762
child of
Georg Albrecht III
1731-1778
Georg    
1764-1801
child of
Georg Albrecht III
1731-1778
Georg Eginhard    
1765-1775
child of
Georg Albrecht III
1731-1778
Ludwig    
1787-1851
child of
Albrecht
1757-1803
Albert
X 1810
Emillie
princess of Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Ingelfingen
1788-1859
1788-1865
child of
Albrecht
1757-1803
Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich    
1790-1790
child of
Albrecht
1757-1803
Sophie    
1795-1858
child of
Albrecht
1757-1803
Adelheid
X 1827
Wolfgang Ernst III
prince of Isenburg-Büdingen in Birstein
1798-1866
   
1796-1845
child of
Albrecht
1757-1803
Anna Sophie
X 1818
Karl
count of Erbach-Erbach
1782-1832
   
1811-1889
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Emma
X 1833
Hermann
prince of Stolberg-Wernigerode
1802-1841
1812-1812
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Eginhard    
1813-1874
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Alfred
X 1859
Luise
princess of Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen
1835-1913
 
1815-1874
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Thekla
X 1836
Ernst Casimir II
prince of Isenburg-Büdingen
1806-1861
   
1817-1897
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Luitgarde
X 1840
Friedrich Ludwig
count of Rechteren-Limpurg-Speckfeld
1811-1909
   
1818-1879
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Edgar    
1819-1851
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Lothar  
1822-1881
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Adelheid
X 1843
Botho
count of Stolberg-Wernigerode
1805-1881
 
1824-1855
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
August    
1826-1871
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Klotilde
X 1843
Franz Eberhard
count of Erbach-Erbach
1818-1884
 
  • her grave in the Evangelische Stadtkirche, Michelstadt.
1828-1867
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Adalbert
X (morg) 1859
Charlotte
Willenbücher
cr. von Rothenberg
1839-1913
   
1832-1894
child of
Albrecht
1787-1851
Hugo
X 1867
Marie
countess of Erbach-Schönberg
1839-1927
   
1861-1944
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Adalbert
X 1900
Elisabeth
princess of Salm-Horstmar
1870-1953
   
1862-1941
child of
Adalbert
1828-1867
Thekla
von Rothenberg
1X 1888
Gustav
prince of Bentheim-Tecklenburg
1849-1909
2X 1912
Hermann
prince of Schönburg-Waldenburg
1865-1943
   
1863-1863
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Johannes    
1863-1863
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Maria    
1864--????
child of
Adalbert
1828-1867
Emma
von Rothenberg
X
N.
Rössler
   
1864-1919
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Gertrud    
1866-1950
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Elias
X 1921
Ulrike
Tornow
1874-1943
 
1868-1926
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Raimund
X 1921
Helene
princess of Solms-Braunfels
1890-1969
 
1869-1927
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Therese
X 1889
Friedrich Karl II
prince of Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfürst
1846-1924
 
1870-1949
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Marie
X 1909
Wilhelm
count of Oeynhausen-Sierstorff
1922
 
1871-1915
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Adolph  
1874-1963
child of
Alfred
1813-1874
Joseph
X 1921
Marie-Agnes
princess of Solms-Braunfels
1888-1976
 
1901-1985
child of
Adalbert
1861-1944
Luise  
  • her grave in the Friedhof, Michelstadt.
1903-1911
child of
Adalbert
1861-1944
Emilie    
1905-1988
child of
Adalbert
1861-1944
Alfred
1X 1926 : 1977
Maria-Domina
von Maltitz
1904-1997
2X 1977
Marie-Esther
von Puttkamer
1903-1983
 
1909-1932
child of
Adalbert
1861-1944
Otto    
1922-1968
child of
Raimund
1868-1926
Jutta
X 1952
Peter
Helbig
1922
   
1923-1987
child of
Raimund
1868-1926
Eugen
X 1950
Elisabeth
countess of Erbach-Fürstenau (see below)
1929
 
1924-1944
child of
Joseph
1874-1963
Adolf  
1925-1945
child of
Joseph
1874-1963
Kraft  
1926-1945
child of
Joseph
1874-1963
Hermann-Albrecht  
1927
child of
Alfred
1905-1988
Eleonore
X 1949
Nicolaas
van de Roemer
1922-1961
   
1929
child of
Alfred
1905-1988
Elisabeth
X 1950
Eugen
count of Erbach-Fürstenau (see above)
1923-1987
 
1941
child of
Alfred
1905-1988
Maria-Angelica
X 1968 : 1972
Kurt-Joachim
Reidesel zu Eisenbach
1943
   
1951
child of
Eugen
1923-1987
Raimund
X 1976
Isabella
princess of Liechtenstein
1954
   
1953-2005
child of
Eugen
1923-1987
Lukardis  
  • her grave in the Bornheimer Friedhof, Frankfurt.
1962-1980
child of
Eugen
1923-1987
Kraft  
1976
child of
Raimund
1951
Louis    
1979
child of
Raimund
1951
Philipp    
1984
child of
Raimund
1951
Nikolaus    
1986
child of
Raimund
1951
Margarita