ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

ERBACH

 

1475-1539
Eberhard XI
X 1503
Maria
countess of Wertheim
1485-1536
 
1504-1505
child of
Eberhard XI
1475-1539
Margareta    
1506-1569
child of
Eberhard XI
1475-1539
Georg II
X 1535
Elisabeth
of the Pfalz-Simmern
1520-1564
 
1507-1574
child of
Eberhard XI
1475-1539
Margareta
X 1522
Philipp III
count of Rieneck  (desc Isenburg-Budingen)
1504-1559
 
  • their grave in the St.Michaelskirche, Lohr.
  • 1508-1574
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Barbara    
    1511-1564
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Eberhard XII
    X 1538
    Margaretha
    countess of Salm-Dhaun
    1521-1576
     
    1512-1512
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Konrad    
    1512-1513
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Konrad    
    1514-1574
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Elisabeth    
    1515-1516
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Ludwig    
    1516-1549
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Katharina    
    1517-1563
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Valentin II    
    1518-1555
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Brigitta    
    1522-1522
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Ursula    
    1523-1523
    child of
    Eberhard XI
    1475-1539
    Dorothea    
    1539-1564
    child of
    Eberhard XII
    1511-1564
    Margaretha
    X 1558
    Friedrich VI
    Schenk von Limpurg-Obersontheim
    1536-1596
     
    1541-1606
    child of
    Eberhard XII
    1511-1564
    Maria
    X 1558
    Egenolf III
    of Rappoltstein
    1527-1585
       
    1542-1598
    child of
    Eberhard XII
    1511-1564
    Ellisabeth
    X 1571
    Hermann
    count of Sayn-Hachenburg
    1543-1588
       
    1545-1592
    child of
    Eberhard XII
    1511-1564
    Walpurgis
    X 1564
    Georg III
    count of Tübingen-Lichteneck
    +1570
       
    1548-1605
    child of
    Eberhard XII
    1511-1564
    Georg III
    1X 1567
    Anna Amalia
    countess of Sayn
    1551-1571
    2X 1572
    Anna
    countess of Solms-Laubach
    1557-1586
    3X 1587
    Dorothea
    countess Reuss zu Obergreiz
    1566-1591
    4X 1592
    Maria
    countess of Barby
    1563-1619
       
    1573-1634
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Agnes Maria
    X 1593
    Heinrich XVIII
    Reuss
    1563-1616
     
    1574-1574
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Eberhard    
    1575-1618
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Friedrich Magnus
    1X 1595
    Christina
    landgravinne of Hessen-Darmstadt
    1578-1596
    2X 1597
    Johanna Henriette
    countess of Oettingen-Oettingen
    1578-1619
       
    1576-1635
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Margareta
    X 1598
    Ludwig Eberhard
    count of Oettingen-Oettingen
    1577-1634
       
    1577-1630
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Anna Amalia
    1X 1604
    Friedrich I
    count of Salm
    1547-1608
    2X 1626
    Emich IV
    of Daun
    countess of Falkenstein
    1563-1628
       
    1578-1645
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Elisabeth
    X 1606
    Heinrich II
    Schenk von Limpurg-Sontheim
    1573-1637
       
    1579-1643
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Ludwig I
    1X 1606
    Juliane
    countess of Waldeck-Wildungen
    1587-1622
    2X 1624
    Johannette
    countess of Sayn-Wittgenstein
    1604-1666
       
    1581-1621
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Agathe
    X 1614
    Georg Friedrich
    markgrave of Baden-Durlach
    1573-1638
       
    1582-1650
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Anna
    X 1614
    Philipp Georg
    count of Leiningen-Dagsburg-Falkenburg
    1582-1627
       
    1583-1584
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Maria    
    1584-1627
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Johann Kasimir  
    1585-1601
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Barbara  
    1588-1589
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Dorothea Sabina    
    1590-1591
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Georg Heinrich    
    1591-1591
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Maria Salome    
    1593-1643
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Dorothea
    X 1610
    Ludwig Eberhard
    count of Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Pfedelbach
    1590-1650
     
    • grave of spouse in Öhringen.
    1594-1594
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Friedrich Christian    
    1596-1646
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Christina
    X 1619
    Wilhelm
    count of Nassau-Siegen
    1592-1642
     
    • her grave in Heusden.
    • grave of spouse in Heusden.
    1597-1647
    child of
    Georg III
    1548-1605
    Georg Albrecht I
    1X 1624
    Magdalena
    countess of Nassau-Dillenburg
    1595-1633
    2X 1634
    Anna Dorothea
    Schenk in Limpurg-Gaildorf
    1612-1634
    3X 1635
    Elisabeth Dorothea
    countess of Hohenlohe-Schillingsfürst
    1617-1655
       
    1599-1600
    child of
    Friedrich Magnus
    1575-1618
    Georg Gottfried    
         

    part 2