ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

DOHNA

 

1600-1635
child of
Friedrich
1570-1627 
part 1
Maria
1X 1619
Fabian
von Borck
1589-1632
2X
Achatius
von Kreytzen
+1648/1649
   
1603- ??
child of
Friedrich
1570-1627 
part 1
Barbara    
1604- ??
child of
Friedrich
1570-1627 
part 1
Barbara
1X 1623
Albrecht
von Kreytzen
??
2X
Henning
von Borcke
+1649
   
1606-1659
child of
Friedrich
1570-1627 
part 1
Achatius
X 1631
Anna Dorothea
Truchsess von Wetzhausen
??
   
1608-1659
child of
Friedrich
1570-1627 
part 1
Katharina
1X 1621
Albrecht
von Rautter
1589-1626
2X 1630
Magnus Ernst
von Dönhoff
1581-1642

 
1615-1616
child of
Fabian II
1577-1631
part 1
Barbara    
1617-1668
child of
Fabian II
1577-1631
part 1
Fabian III
1X 1649
Henriette Amalie
countess of Dohna  (see below)
1626-1655
2X 1658
Louise Christiane
countess of Brederode
1639-1660
 
1619-1688
child of
Fabian II
1577-1631
part 1
Friedrich
X 1650
Louise
von Kreytzen
1634-1680
 
1621-1688
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Friedrich IV
X 1656
Esperance
du Puy de Montbrun Ferrassieres
1638-1690
 
1621-1677
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Christian Albrecht
X 1644
Sophia Theodora
van Brederode
1620-1678
 
1622-1624
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Fabian    
1624-1643
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Heinrich  
1625-1626
child of
Abraham
1579-1631
part 1
Barbara    
1625-1691
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Elisabeth Charlotte
X 1643
Otto
count of Limburg Stirum
1620-1679
 
1626-1655
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Henriette Amalie
X 1649
Fabian III
count of Dohna  (see above)
1617-1668
 
1626-1670
child of
Abraham
1579-1631
part 1
Theodora
1X
Wilhelm
von Eppingen
??
2X
Friedrich
Truchsess zu Waldburg
??
   
1627-1697
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Catharina  
1628-1668
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Christoph Delphicus
X 1658
Anna
countess Oxenstierna
1620-1690
 
1629-1702
child of
Abraham
1579-1631
part 1
Anna Euphrosyne
X
Maximilian
Gyldenstierne
??
   
1630-1632
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Wilhelm    
1631- ??
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Sophie    
1632-1642
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Theodor    
1633-1690
child of
Christoph II
1583-1637
part 1
Louise
X 1662
Florenz Otto
count of Bylandt
1638-1701
 
1645-1700
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Amalia
X 1666
Simon X Heinrich
count of Lippe-Detmold
1649-1697
 
1645-1668
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Friedrich Heinrich    
1646-1687
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Louise
X 1670
Ludwig
count of Solms-Hohensolms-Lich
1646-1707
 
  • grave of spouse in Hohensolms.
1647-1667
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Wolfert    
1648-1673
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Wilhelm Albrecht
X 1671
Margarethe
van Huyssen
1632-1710
   
1649-1649
child of
Fabian III
1617-1668
Amalia    
1651-1672
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Christoph    
1651-1652
child of
Fabian III
1617-1668
Ludwig    
+young
children of
Friedrich
1619-1688
Friedrich
Amalie
Alexander
   
1652-1734
child of
Fabian III
1617-1668
Christoph Friedrich
1X 1677
Johanna Elisabeth
coutess of Lippe-Detmold
1653-1690
2X 1692
Elisabeth Christine
of Pfalz-Zweibrucken
1656-1707
  • his grave in Küstrin.
  • .
  • grave of 2e spouse in Küstrin.

 

1654-1654
child of
Fabian III
1617-1668
Heinrich Albrecht    
1654-1678
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Ursula Anna  
1655-1655
child of
Fabian III
1617-1668
Friedrich Wilhelm    
1658-1686
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Carl Emil  
1658-1707
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Henriette Amalie
X 1680
Julius Heinrich
count of Friesen
1657-1706
 
1659-1686
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Dietrich  
1659-1662
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Friedrich Albrecht    
1660-1735
child of
Christoph
1628-1668
Charlotte Eleonore
X 1693
Gustav Mauritz
Lwenhaupt
count af Raseborg og Falkenstein
1651-1700
   
1660-1729
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Freda-Marie
X 1690
Christoph I
count of Dohna-Schlodien
1665-1733
 
1660-1716
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Louise Antoinette
X 1685
Friedrich Christoph
count of Dohna-Carwinden  (see below)
1664-1727
   
1660-1720
child of
Fabian III
1617-1668
Marie Louise
X 1701
Samson
de l' Homme de la Clavelière 
+1710
   
1661- ??
child of
Christian Albrecht
1621-1677
Albrecht    
1661-1728
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Alexander   DOHNA-SCHLOBITTEN
1661-1724
child of
Christoph
1628-1668
Amalie Luise
X 1725
Alexander
count of Dohna-Schlobitten
1661-1728
 
1663-1712
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Henriette Ursula
X 1695
Ferdinand Christian
count of Lippe-Detmold
1668-1724
   
1663-1712
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Johann Friedrich
1X 1692
Helen
lady .. MacCarthy
1671-16998
2X 1702
Akbertine Henriette
countess of Bylandt
1673-1725
   
1664-1727
child of
Christoph
1628-1668
Friedrich Christoph
1X 1685
Louise Antoinette
countess of Dohna  (see above)
1660-1716
2X 1717
Eleonore Elisabeth
countess Oxenstierna af Croneberg
1674-1736
   
1665-1733
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Christoph I     
1668-1729
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Esperance    
1674-1746
child of
Friedrich IV
1621-1688
Sophia Albertina
X 1713
Heinrich Wilhelm
count of Solms-Wildenfels
1675-1741
   
1678-1730
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Fabian Ernst
X 1721
Juliane
von Donop
1693-1746
   
1679-1679
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Friedrich Wilhelm    
1680-1723
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Amalia Luise
X 1712
Wilhelm Moritz
count of Ysenburg-Büdingen in Philippseich
1688-1772
 
1681-1701
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Henriette    
1682-1735
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Johanna Sophia
X 1725
Alexander
count of Dohna-Schlobitten
1661-1728
 
1683-1736
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Adolph Christoph
X 1714
Freda-Marie
countess of Dohna-Schlodien
1695-1772
   
1684-1751
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Luise Albertine
X 1727
Carl Florus
count of Dohna-Schlodien
1693-1765
 
1686-1710
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Carl Aemilius    
1688-1713
child of
Christoph Friedrich
1652-1734
Simon    
1689-1760
child of
Friedrich Christoph
1664-1727
Ulrike Eleonore
X 1712
Ernst Heinrich Georg
count of Waldeck-Pyrmont
1683-1736
 
  • grave of spouse (till 1962) in the Evangelische Stadtkirche, Bad Wildungen.
  • grave of spoiuse in the Klosterkirche, Netze.
  • 1690-1708
    child of
    Christoph Friedrich
    1652-1734
    Christian    
    1690-1690
    child of
    Friedrich Christoph
    1664-1727
    Christoph    
    1690- ??
    child of
    Friedrich Christoph
    1664-1727
    Sophie    
    1691-1744
    child of
    Friedrich Christoph
    1664-1727
    Carl August
    X 1720
    Hedwig
    Soop af Limingo
    1703-1776
     
    1693-1693
    child of
    Christoph Friedrich
    1652-1734
    Charlotte    
    1693-1722
    child of
    Johann Friedrich
    1663-1712
    Elisabeth Esperance
    X 1713
    Otto
    count of Schwerin
    1684-1745
       
    1694-1768
    child of
    Johann Friedrich
    1663-1712
    Catharina Henriette
    X 1715
    Alexander
    count Golovkin
    1688-1762
       
    1694-1749
    child of
    Friedrich Christoph
    1664-1727
    Friedrich Ludwig
    X 1721
    Sophie Wilhelmine
    countess of Dohna-Schlobitten
    1697-1754
     
    1695-1699
    child of
    Friedrich Christoph
    1664-1727
    Wilhelmine    
    1697-1769
    child of
    Friedrich Christoph
    1664-1727
    Hedwig    
    1697-1766
    child of
    Christoph Friedrich
    1652-1734
    Friedrich Ludwig
    1X 1727
    Friederike Wilhelmine
    countess of Sayn-Wittgenstein-Berleburg
    1684-1731
    2X 1732
    Esperance Louise
    countess of Dohna-Ferrassieres
    1705-1733
    3X 1734
    Louise Charlotte
    countess of Dönhoff
    1711-1755  (desc.Dohna)
       
         

    part 3