ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

CROY

 

1909-2001
child of
George
1828-1879
part 1
Maximilienne
X 1933
Aymar
count of Tour du Pin Chambly
??
   
1910-2002
child of
Maximilian
1864-1920
part 1
Alexis
1X 1931
Elisabeth
countess of Beaufort-Spontin   (desc.Ligne)
1911-1995 
   
1911-1944
child of
Maximilian
1864-1920
part 1
Franz    
1912-1992
child of
Maximilian
1864-1920
part 1
Max
X 1938
Caroline
countess of Busseul   (desc.Lobkowicz)
1918-1981
   
1913-1943
child of
Maximilian
1864-1920
part 1    
Alfred    
1913-1993
child of
George
1828-1879
part 1
Francois Emanuel
X 1941
Cecile
Dumont
1918-2009
   
1914-2011
child of
Carl
1889-1974
part 1
Carl-Emanuel
X 1953
Gabrielle
princess of Bavaria
1927

1915-2011
child of
Karl
1889-1974
part 1
Antoinette
1X 1944 : 1947/52/53
Jurgen
von Goerne
1908-2001
2X 1948 : 1956
Frederik
Nelson Tucker
1919
3X 1981/1982
Douglas
Auffrn-Ordt
1917-2006

  • her grave in the Friedhof Karthaus, Dülmen.
  • ..
  • ..
  • grave of 3e spouse in the Friedhof Karthaus, Dülmen.
  • 1915-1944
    child of
    George
    1828-1879
    part 1
    Hubert    
    1917
    child of
    George
    1828-1879
    part 1
    Armande
    X 1942
    Joachim
    de Pierre de Bernis Claviere
    1912-1965
       
    1919
    child of
    Carl
    1889-1974
    part 1
    Marie-Luise
    1X 1941 : 1949
    Richard
    Metz
    1912
    2X 1952
    Nelson
    Slater
    1893-1968
    3X 1969
    Frederic
    Adams
    1910
       
    1920-2007
    child of
    George
    1828-1879
    part 1
    Francois Georges    
    1923
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Maria Elisabeth
    X 1944
    Matthias
    count of Schmettau
    1918-1986
       
    1924-2008
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Alfred
    X 1952
    Huberta
    countess Wolff-Metternich
    1928
       
    1925-1945
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Engelbert    
    1926-2014
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Clemens
    X 1955
    Marie Therese
    countess of Schaesberg
    1927-2004
     
    • his grave in Tannheim.
    1930
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Margarethe
    X 1956
    Heinrich
    count of Schaesberg
    1922-1996
       
    1932-2015
    child of
    Alexis
    1910-2002
    Maximilian
    X 1958 : 1973
    Asja
    Lukic
    1932-2014
     
  • his grave in the Friedhof, Slabce.
  • 1932-1968
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Sophie
    X 1957
    Tanneguy
    le Gentil
    count of Rosnorduc
    1927-1992
       
    1934-2013
    child of
    Carl
    1889-1974
    part 1
    Clemens
    1X 1962
    Madeleine
    countess Kottulinsky  (desc. Meran)
    1941-1999
    1X 2001
    Ilse Lily
    Hofmann
    1937-2011
     
    • his/their graves in St.Oswald ob Eibiswald.
    1938
    child of
    Alexis
    1910-2002
    Albrecht
    X 1965
    Dagmar
    baroness of Pecken Zell
    1936
       
    1939-1986
    child of
    Max
    1912-1992
    Huberta    
    1939
    child of
    Alexis
    1910-2002
    Maria
    X 1964
    Tomas
    Vass de Bihac
    1936
       
    1941
    child of
    Max
    1912-1992
    Josef
    X 1968
    Hilda
    princess of Hohenlohe-Waldenburg-Schillingsfurst
    1943
       
    1943
    child of
    Alexis
    1910-2002
    Anna
    X 1962
    Wolfram
    baron of Strachwitz von Gross Zauche
    1933-2010
       
    1943
    child of
    Francois Emanuel
    1913-1993
    Isabelle
    X 1967 : 19--
    Antoine
    marquis of Levis-Mirepoix
    7e marquis of San Fernando Luis
    1942
       
    1945
    child of
    Max
    1912-1992
    Alfred    
    1945-2003
    child of
    Anton
    1893-1973
    part 1
    Anton
    1X 1970 : 1988
    Maria Antonia
    Fundulus
    1950
    2X 1989
    Antoinette
    von Leutzendorff
    1959
       
    1953
    child of
    M.Elisabreth
    1923

     

    Nikolaus
    1X 1989
    Maria del Pilar
    countess Wolff Metternich zur Gracht
    1959
    2X 2001
    Anna Sophia
    countess of Reventlow
    1970
      adopted by Alfred (1924-2008)
    1954
    child of
    Carl
    1914-2011

     

    Maria Theresia
    X 2002
    Stephan
    count of Walderdorff
    1963-2011
     
    • grave of spouse in the Melatenfriedhof, Cologne.
    1955-1955
    child of
    Alexis
    1910-2002
    Johannes    
    1955
    child of
    Carl
    1914-2011
    Rudolph
    X 1987
    Alexandra
    Miloradovich (desc. Lobkowicz)
    1960-2015
     
    children:
    1989 Carl Philipp
    1990 Xenia
    1992 Marc
    1993 Heinrich
    1995 Alexander
    1998 Anastasia
     

     

    2013İMarianne van Dam

    1956
    child of
    Clemens
    1926-2014
    Eugen Alexander
    X 1984
    Carolyn
    von Hennigs
    1953
       
    1957
    child of
    Clemens
    1926-2014
    Philippe
    X 1985
    Margarete
    duchess of Oldenburg
    1954
       
    1959
    child of
    Clemens
    1926-2014
    Albrecht Alexander
    X 2002
    Katharina
    Frühe
    1958
       
    1959
    child of
    Maximilian
    1932-2015
    Alexis
    X
    Nicola
    Mai
    1961
     
    children:
    2002 Marian
    2004 Amelia
       
    1959
    child of
    Carl
    1914-2011
    Stefan
    X 1990
    Beatrice
    countess of Chastel de la Howarderie (desc. Croy)
    1964
     
    children:
    1992 Charlotte
    1996 Lionel
    1998 Camille
       
    1962
    child of
    Clemens
    1926-2014
    Engelbert Alexander
    X 1990
    Elisabeth
    princess of Waldburg-Zeil-Trauchburg
    1966
       
    1963
    child of
    Clemens
    1934-2013
    Carl
    X 1990
    Michaela
    Reusche
    1961
     
    children:
    1993 Vinzenz
    1995 Sebastian
    1996 Kartharina
    1998 Veronika
     

     

     

     

    2015İMarianne van Dam

     
    1964
    child of
    Clemens
    1934-2013
    Cecilie
    X 1994/1995
    Ali Reza
    Esmaeli
    since wedding: Von Croy
    1963
       
    1965
    child of
    Maximilian
    1932-2015
    Anna
    X 2007
    Rico
    Markefka
    since wedding: Von Croy
    1981
       
    1968
    child of
    Clemens
    1934-2013
    Constantin
    1X 1994 : 1998
    Kiraiki
    Triantopoulos
    1969
    2X 2005
    Marie Elisabeth
    countess of Salm-Reifferscheidt-Raitz
    1976 
     
    children: 
    2006 Madeleine 
    2008 Emanuel
       
    1969
    child of
    Josef
    1941
    Maria Therese
    X 2008
    Peter
    Grumprecht
    1979
       
    1971
    child of
    Albrecht
    1938
    Isabelle
    X 1999
    Olaf
    Steppat
    1970
       
    1971
    child of
    Josef
    1941
    Maximilian
    X 2007
    Josefine
    countess of Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg
    1972
     
    children:
    2008 Isabelle 
    2009 Josef
       
    1971
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Sophie
    X 2000
    Hermann
    baron of Rotenhan
    1968
       
    1972
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Valerie
    X 1999
    Adolf
    Markones
    1968
       
    1973
    child of
    Albrecht
    1938
    Albrecht
    X 2002/2003
    Yvonne
    Schrottenbaum
    1971
     
    children:
    2007 Nicolai
       
    1974
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Anton    
    1976
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Isabelle
    X 2007
    Peter
    Frick
    1972
       
    1977
    child of
    Josef
    1941
    Benedikt    
    1977
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Franziska    
    1980
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Stefanie    
    1987
    child of
    Philippe
    1957
    Alexander
    X 2016
    Katja
    Schultz
    19--
       
    1988-2015
    child of
    Philippe
    1957
    Maximilian    
    1990
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1953
    Cecil    
    1990
    child of
    Philippe
    1957
    Rosalie    
    1991
    child of
    Engelbert Alexander
    1962
    Marie    
    1991
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Marie Therese    
    1992
    child of
    Engelbert Alexander
    1962
    Constantin    
    1993
    child of
    Albrecht Alexander
    1959
    Julius    
    1993
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1953
    Victor    
    1994
    child of
    Engelbert Alexander
    1962
    Carl    
    1994
    child of
    Anton
    1945-2003
    Anton Ferdinand    
    1999
    child of
    Engelbert Alexander
    1962
    Philippa    
    2001
    child of
    Nikolaus
    1953
    Philippa