ROYALTY (travel) GUIDE

 

countries

homepage

families

 

CROY (BELGIUM)

 

1900-1981
child of
Charles
1869-1943
part 1
Albert    
1902-1998
child of
Charles
1869-1943
part 1
Mathilde
X 1926
Charles
marquis Yve de Bavay
1885-1982
   
1904-1972
child of
Joseph
1873-1968
part 1
Elisabeth    
1905-2007
child of
Charles
1869-1943
part 1
Maria  Immaculee
X 1926
Thierry
of Limburg Stirum
1904-1968
 
1907-2000
child of
Etienne
1872-1932
Marie-Claire
X 1926
Amaury
prince of Merode
1902-1980
 
  • her grave in Everberg.
  • 1908-1997
    child of
    Charles
    1869-1943
    part 1
    Emmanuel
    X 1944
    Nicole
    count of Marnix de St.Aldegonde
    1919-2011
       
    1910-1990
    child of
    Charles
    1869-1943
    part 1
    Jean  
  • his grave in Rumillies.
  • 1911-1993
    child of
    Etienne
    1872-1932
    part 1
    Gustave
    X 1959
    Rene
    Lelarge
    1908-1990
       
    1912-2001
    child of
    Joseph
    1873-1968
    part 1
    Marguerite    
    1916-1980
    child of
    Joseph
    1873-1968
    part 1
    Helene    
    1921-2009
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Elisabeth  
  • her grave in St. Benin d’Azy.
  • 1924-2005
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Maria Dorothee
    X 1967 : 1979
    Helmut
    Haferer
    1945
       
    1924-2013
    child of
    Etienne-Gustave
    1898-1990
    part 1
    Rodolphe
    1X 1945 : 1954
    Odile
    de Bailleul
    1926
    2X 1967
    Helene
    de Pierre de Bernis Calviere
    1937-1995
    3X 1998
    Berengere
    de Nattes
    19--
       
    1924-2001
    child of
    Reginald
    1878-1961
    part 1
    Yolande  
  • her grave in St. Benin d’Azy.
  • 1925-2000
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Claire
    X 1955 : 1967
    Richard
    Tyser
    1930
     
  • her grave in St. Benin d’Azy.
  • 1926-1997
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Leopold
    X 1956
    Monique Minettw
    d'Oulhaye
    1923-1979
       
    1927
    child of
    Reginald
    1878-1961
    part 1
    Diane-Marie    
    1927-2012
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Florence
    X 1955
    Leopold
    count of Lannoy
    1926-1997
       
    1928-2006
    child of
    Etienne-Gustave
    1898-1990
    part 1
    Philippe
    X 1967
    Denise-Melina
    Lannegrace
    1926
       
    1929-1992
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Catherine  
  • her grave in St. Benin d’Azy.
  • 1930
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Rose
    X 1962
    Silvano
    de Freitas Branco
    count of Porto da Cruz
    1925
       
    1932-2016
    child of
    Leopold
    1877-1965
    part 1
    Emmanuelle
    X 1971 : ??
    Oliver
    Charbonneaux
    1942-2010
     
  • her grave in St. Benin d’Azy.
  • 1948
    child of
    Rodolphe
    1924-2013
    Olivier
    X 1981
    Isabelle
    Bochkoltz
    1954
       
    1945
    child of
    Emmanuel
    1908-1997
    Isabelle
    X 1968
    Wolfgang
    count of Ursel
    1936
       
    1946
    child of
    Emmanuel
    1908-1997
    Maria Gabrielle
    X 1971
    Adrien
    prince of Merode
    1946
       
    1950
    child of
    Emmanuel
    1908-1997
    Guillaume
    X 1989
    Isabella
    de Collalto und San Salvator
    1960                 (desc. Ysenburg-Büdingen in Büdingen)
       
    1951
    child of
    Rodolphe
    1924-2013
    Alyette
    X 1976
    Charles Antoine
    prince of Ligne de la Tremouille
    1946
       
    1951
    child of
    Emmanuel
    1908-1997
    Charles    
    1957
    child of
    Leopold
    1926-1997
    Emmanuel
    X 1985
    Maria Luisa
    Uriba Gaviria
    1964
       
    1958
    child of
    Leopold
    1926-1997
    Henri
    X 1994
    Maria del Solario
    Patino y Socorro
    1964
       
    1960
    child of
    Leopold
    1926-1997
    Jacqueline    
    1964
    child of
    Leopold
    1926-1997
    Eleonore
    X 1999 : 2007
    Albert
    Plateau
    1956
       
    1971
    child of
    Rodolphe
    1924-2013
    Maximilien
    X 2007
    Josefina
    countess of Trauttmansdorff
    1972
       
    1982
    child of
    Olivier
    1948
    Marguerite
    X 2009
    Arthur
    de Clermont Tonnerre
    19--
       
    1982
    child of
    Olivier
    1948
    Hadrien
    X 2013
    Jacqueline
    Ariadne
    1990
       
    1988
    child of
    Olivier
    1948
    Alexandra
    X 2015
    Thomas
    baron of Marmol
    1988
       
    1988
    child of
    Emmanuel
    1957
    Leopold    
    1990
    child of
    Guillaume
    1950
    Emmanuel    
    1994
    child of
    Emmanuel
    1957
    Jean    
    1995
    child of
    Henri
    1958
    Anne    
    1995
    child of
    Guillaume
    1950
    Violette    
    1996
    child of
    Henri
    1958
    Anita    
    1997
    child of
    Henri
    1958
    Philippe Emmanuel    
    2002
    child of
    Henri
    1958
    Henri-Alexandre